Kokum Butter – 4oz

$TT 48.00

Kokum Butter 

  • Kokum Butter is obtained from fruit kernals of the Indian tree. The butter is extracted and further processed and refined to obtain a white butter which has a very mild odor, suitable for cosmetics and toiletries. It consists of up to 80% of stearic-oleic-stearic (SOS) triglycerides which is thought to help prevent drying skin. The Butter is solid at room temperature, but melts readily on contact with the skin. It is one of the most stable and hardest vegetable butters known.
    Average Melt Point: 97-104º F.

Packaged in 4oz container

9 in stock

  Ask a Question
Store
Category: Tags: ,